Sunday, 27 January 2013

Justin Clifford Rhody and Some Other People & A. Restrepo and the Older Siblings- split 7"


totally tighteous, royally righteous, stone-chizzlin', spoon-whittlin' lo-fi acoustrummin' can't-do-no-wrong-because-y'can't-do-no-right jams for y'all to vibe with. restrepo brings the get up and flail to rhody's slow down (and out). your diet aspartame eyes haven't seen a damn thing yet. clack that download button like you're confident about a decision for once.

tracklist:

jcr & sop-

bear claws
sleeping with trouble
ask them if they have any aspirin / off you (the breeders)
i'm a grown woman's baby
22, 28, 32

ar & tos-

goya
valley of fire
drought-tolerant bunch grasses


bury my clothes in the orange grove

1 comment:

  1. If you saw what I saw… Greetings, earthling. Because I was an actual NDE on the outskirts of the Great Beyond at 15 yet wasn’t allowed in, lemme share with you what I actually know Seventh-Heaven’s gonna be like for us if ya believe: meet this ultra-bombastic, ex-mortal-Upstairs for the most-extra-blatant-and-groovy, pleasure-beyond-measure, Ultra-Yummy-Reality-Addiction in the Great Beyond for a BIG-ol, kick-ass, robustNrisquĂ©, party-hardy, eternal-warp-drive you DO NOT wanna miss the sink-your-teeth-in-the-smmmokin’-hot-deal. YES! For God, anything and everything and more! is possible!! Meet me Upstairs. Cya soon...

    ReplyDelete